Saturday, 23 Feb 2019 Last Updated: 20 Feb 2019 11:09am

Team vs Venue Time
1st 1st SGS Gym # 11:15am
2nd 2nd SGS Gym # 10:00am
3rd 3rd SGS Gym # 9:00am
4th 4th SGS Gym # 8:00am
5th 5th SGS College St 1 8:00am
6th 6th SGS College St 1 9:00am
7th 7th SGS College St 1 10:00am
8th 8th SGS College St 1 11:00am
9th 9th SGS College St 1 12:00pm
10th 10th SGS College St 1 1:00pm
11th 11th SGS College St 1 2:00pm
12th 12th SGS College St 3 2:00pm
16A 16A Rose Bay Secondary Gym # 12:00pm
16B 16B Rose Bay Secondary Gym # 11:00am
16C 16C Rose Bay Secondary Gym # 10:00am
16D 16D Rose Bay Secondary Gym # 9:00am
16E 16E Rose Bay Secondary Gym # 8:00am
16F 16F Fairfax Ct 2 10:00am
16G 16G Fairfax Ct 2 9:00am
16H 16H Fairfax Ct 2 8:00am
15A 15A SGS Gym # 1:30pm
15B 15B SGS College St 2 2:00pm
15C 15C SGS College St 2 1:00pm
15D 15D SGS College St 2 12:00pm
15E 15G SGS College St 2 11:00am
15F 15H SGS College St 2 10:00am
15G 15I SGS College St 2 9:00am
15H 15K SGS College St 2 8:00am
14A 14A Scots Gym 1:00pm
14B 14B Scots Gym 12:00pm
14C 14C Scots Gym 11:00am
14D 14D Scots Gym 10:00am
14E 14E Scots Gym 9:00am
14F 14F Scots Gym 8:00am
14G 14G Fairfax Ct 1 9:00am
14H 14H Fairfax Ct 1 8:00am
13A 13A SGS Gym # 2:30pm
13B 13B SGS College St 3 1:00pm
13C 13C SGS College St 3 12:00pm
13D 13D SGS College St 3 11:00am
13E 13E SGS College St 3 10:00am
13F 13F SGS College St 3 9:00am
13G 13G SGS College St 3 8:00am

Team vs Venue Time
1st XI 1st XI Weigall 1 10:20am
2nd XI 2nd XI NC Buchanan Oval 10:50am
13D 13D Northbridge G 1:30pm
3rd XI 3rd XI Reg Bartley Oval 9:00am
4th XI 4th XI Christison Pk South 1:30pm
5th XI 6th SJC College A 9:00am
16A 16A Reg Bartley Oval 1:30pm
16B 16B Christison Pk Middle 1:30pm
15A 15A Weigall 4 9:00am
15B 15B Rushcutters Bay Park 1:30pm
15C 15C Rushcutters Bay Park 9:00am
14A 14A Weigall 4 1:30pm
14B 14B Queens Park No 6 1:30pm
14C 14C Queens Park No 7 1:30pm
14D BYE
13A 13A Weigall 2 9:00am
13B 13B Weigall 2 1:30pm
13C 13C Queens Park No 8 1:30pm

Team vs Venue Time
Fencing Training Weigall Pavilion 8:00am

Times shown below for Senior VIIIs and IVs are the times the buses travelling to SIRC will be leaving from the boatshed.

Times shown below for Year 8 & 9 Quads and Form I are the times the boys are requested to arrive at the boatshed.

Pick up times for boys from the boatshed are:

Form I: 11am

Year 8: 9:30am

Year 9: 10am

Year 10VIIIs: 12noon

Senior VIIIs & IVs: 3:30pm

Team vs Venue Time
Senior VIIIs & IVs TKS/PLC Regatta SIRC 10:45am
Year 10 VIIIs TKS/PLC Regatta SIRC 6:30am
Year 9 Quads All Schools Regatta Hen & Chicken Bay 7:30am
Year 8 Quads All Schools Regatta Hen & Chicken Bay 6:30am
Form I Training Boatshed 8:30am

Team vs Venue Time
Group I Training SGS Gym 8:00am
Group II Training SGS Gym 9:00am
Group III Training JVH Foyer 10:00am

This event is held on Friday evening 22 February.

The Swim Quad  bus will leave from College St at 4:45pm.  There is no return bus back to College St. Boys are required to be collected  from SOPAC at the end of the event.

 

Saint Ignatius' College Invitational Qualifying #2

Team vs Venue Time
Swim Team Saint Ignatius' Invitational Qualifying 2 Saint Ignatius' College-Gartlan Sports Centre 6:45pm

Team vs Venue Time
Taekwondo Training Wyllie TKD Centre 9:00am

Team vs Venue Time
1st 1st Weigall Cts 1-4 12:15pm
2nd 2nd Scots Macintyre Cts 12:15pm
3rd & 4th 3rd & 4th Parklands Tennis Cts 2:00pm
5th & 6th 5th & 6th Parklands Tennis Cts 12:00pm
7th & 8th 7th & 8th Weigall Cts 5-8 12:00pm
16A & 16B 16A & 16B Eastcourt Tennis Centre 10:00am
16C & 16D 16C & 16D Eastcourt Tennis Centre 8:00am
16E 16E Eastcourt Tennis Centre 8:00am
15A & 15B 15A & 15B Parklands Tennis Cts 10:00am
15C & 15D 15C & 15D Parklands Tennis Cts 8:00am
15E Internals Weigall Cts 5-6 10:00am
14A & 14B 14A & 14B Scots Macintyre Cts 10:00am
14C & 14D 14C & 14D Scots Macintyre Cts 8:00am
14E Internals Weigall Cts 5-6 10:00am
13A & 13B 13A & 13B Weigall Cts 1-4 10:00am
13C & 13D 13C & 13D Weigall Cts 1-4 8:00am
13E 13E Weigall Cts 5-6 8:00am
- New Time - New Venue RED - Cancelled Event