Events

Sport

Sport - Group 1 v High (H) and Barker College - Trial 1

High and Barker College

19 Oct 2019


Sport

Sport - Group 2 v High (H) and Barker College (BC)

Barker College & High

19 Oct 2019


Sport

Basketball GPS/CAS v Barker College (BC)

Brickpit Sport Stadium

19 Oct 2019


Sport

Fencing - Summer Training

WP

19 Oct 2019


Drama

Drama - Rime of the Ancient Mariner Rehearsal

AMT

20 Oct 2019


Co-curricular

Mathematics Clinic

HB1

21 Oct 2019


Academic

HSC Examinations

WM4 and P6

21 Oct 2019


House Assemblies

JDS House Assembly

PT

21 Oct 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

21 Oct 2019


Co-curricular

Rock Band - Junior rehearsal

AMT

21 Oct 2019


Sport

Fencing - Summer Training

WP

21 Oct 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

21 Oct 2019


Forum

Forum on Form VI and the HSC

AMT

21 Oct 2019


House Events

Meet and Greet SD tutor group

EBR

21 Oct 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

22 Oct 2019


Academic

HSC Examinations

WM4 and P6

22 Oct 2019


House Assemblies

CAJ House Assembly

PT

22 Oct 2019


House Assemblies

JKR House Assembly

AMT

22 Oct 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

22 Oct 2019


Co-curricular

Science Club - Form II

S12

22 Oct 2019


Sport

Fencing - Summer Training

WP

22 Oct 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

22 Oct 2019


Drama

Theatresports School Challenge - Junior Heat

Tara Anglican School

22 Oct 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

23 Oct 2019


Academic

HSC Examinations

WM4 and P6

23 Oct 2019


House Assemblies

GSP House Assembly

AMT

23 Oct 2019


House Assemblies

CXR House Assembly

PT

23 Oct 2019


House Assemblies

GSP House Assembly

AMT

23 Oct 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

23 Oct 2019


Co-curricular

Yoga Club - Lunch group

P 1

23 Oct 2019


SGS Concerts

Lunchtime Concert

WKR

23 Oct 2019


Co-curricular

Lego Club

H4

23 Oct 2019


Newsletters

Newsletter No. 14 issued

23 Oct 2019


House Events

House Meeting - JAL

EBR

23 Oct 2019


Tutorials

Tutorials I - V

23 Oct 2019


House Events

House Meeting - SGN[GDL]

AMT

23 Oct 2019


House Events

House Meeting - JKR

PT

23 Oct 2019


House Events

House Meeting - GSP

BS

23 Oct 2019


Sport

Fencing - Summer Training

WP

23 Oct 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

23 Oct 2019


Academic

Mark Tedeschi Photographic Competition Exhibition opening

ARTC

23 Oct 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

24 Oct 2019


Co-curricular

Rock Band - Senior rehearsal

AMT

24 Oct 2019


Co-curricular

Mathematics Clinic

HB1

24 Oct 2019


Academic

HSC Examinations

WM4 and P6

24 Oct 2019


House Assemblies

JAL House Assembly

AMT

24 Oct 2019


House Assemblies

GDL House Assembly

PT

24 Oct 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

24 Oct 2019


Co-curricular

Impro Club - Junior

P 1

24 Oct 2019


Co-curricular

Environment Club

S 9

24 Oct 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

24 Oct 2019


Sport

Fencing - Summer Training

WP

24 Oct 2019


Co-curricular

Science Club - Form I

S12

24 Oct 2019


Women's Association

SGSWA - PPP

WP

24 Oct 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

25 Oct 2019


Academic

HSC Examinations

WM4 and P6

25 Oct 2019


Assemblies

Assembly II - V Presentation of First XI

AMT

25 Oct 2019


Assemblies

Assembly I

BS

25 Oct 2019


House Assemblies

LAH House Assembly

PT

25 Oct 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

25 Oct 2019


Co-curricular

Air Force Cadets

S6

25 Oct 2019


Co-curricular

Air Force Cadets - Meeting

PT

25 Oct 2019


Sport

Rowing - SGS Open Day

BO

26 Oct 2019


Sport

Sport - Group 1 v Scots (W) - Trial 2

W

26 Oct 2019


Sport

Basketball GPS v Scots (CS Gym) - Trial 2

GYM

26 Oct 2019


Sport

Fencing - Summer Training

WP

26 Oct 2019


Sport

Sport - Group 2 v Scots (CS, W)

GYM

26 Oct 2019


Drama

Drama - Rime of the Ancient Mariner Rehearsal

AMT

27 Oct 2019


Co-curricular

Mathematics Clinic

HB1

28 Oct 2019


Academic

HSC Examinations

WM4 and P6

28 Oct 2019


Examinations

Form IV Drama - Individual Performance Examination

PT

28 Oct 2019


House Assemblies

JDS House Assembly

PT

28 Oct 2019


Music Meetings

Drum Examinations

AMT

28 Oct 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

28 Oct 2019


Co-curricular

Rock Band - Junior rehearsal

AMT

28 Oct 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

28 Oct 2019


Sport

Fencing - Summer Training

WP

28 Oct 2019


Preparatory School Events

Combined Prep Orchestra Singapore Tour Reunion Concert

AMT

28 Oct 2019


Music Meetings

Music Association Meeting

GH

28 Oct 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

29 Oct 2019


Academic

HSC Examinations

WM4 and P6

29 Oct 2019


House Assemblies

JKR House Assembly

AMT

29 Oct 2019


House Assemblies

CAJ House Assembly

PT

29 Oct 2019


Music Meetings

Drum Examinations

AMT

29 Oct 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

29 Oct 2019


Sport

Fencing - Summer Training

WP

29 Oct 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

29 Oct 2019


Co-curricular

Science Club - Form II

S12

29 Oct 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

30 Oct 2019


Examinations

Examinations I - IV (30/10 - 6/11)

WM4

30 Oct 2019


Academic

HSC Examinations

WM4 and P6

30 Oct 2019


House Assemblies

CXR House Assembly

PT

30 Oct 2019


House Assemblies

GSP House Assembly

AMT

30 Oct 2019


House Assemblies

GSP House Assembly

AMT

30 Oct 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

30 Oct 2019


Co-curricular

Yoga Club - Lunch group

P 1

30 Oct 2019


SGS Concerts

Lunchtime Concert

WKR

30 Oct 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

30 Oct 2019


Sport

Fencing - Summer Training

WP

30 Oct 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

31 Oct 2019


Co-curricular

Mathematics Clinic

HB1

31 Oct 2019


Co-curricular

Rock Band - Senior rehearsal

AMT

31 Oct 2019


Academic

HSC Examinations

WM4 and P6

31 Oct 2019


Examinations

Examinations I - IV (30/10 - 6/11)

WM4

31 Oct 2019


House Assemblies

JAL House Assembly

AMT

31 Oct 2019


House Assemblies

GDL House Assembly

PT

31 Oct 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

31 Oct 2019


Co-curricular

Lego Club

H4

31 Oct 2019


Co-curricular

Impro Club - Junior

P 1

31 Oct 2019


Co-curricular

Science Club - Form I

S12

31 Oct 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

31 Oct 2019


Sport

Fencing - Summer Training

WP

31 Oct 2019

Academic

Academic Support

SB9

1 Nov 2019


Examinations

Examinations I - IV (30/10 - 6/11)

WM4

1 Nov 2019


Academic

HSC Examinations

WM4 and P6

1 Nov 2019


House Assemblies

LAH House Assembly

PT

1 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

1 Nov 2019


Sport

Rowing - GPS Sculling Trials

SIRC

1 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Environment Club

S 9

1 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Air Force Cadets

S6

1 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Air Force Cadets - Meeting

PT

1 Nov 2019


Preparatory School Events

SIPS Scholars' Concert

SIPS

1 Nov 2019


Sport

Rowing - Junior Head of the Parramatta

Parramatta River

2 Nov 2019


Sport

Sport - Group 2 v Shore (E)

2 Nov 2019


Sport

Fencing - Summer Training

WP

2 Nov 2019


Sport

Sport - Group 1 v Shore (W)

W

2 Nov 2019


Sport

Basketball GPS v Shore (E) - Trial 3

Shore

2 Nov 2019


Drama

Drama - Rime of the Ancient Mariner Rehearsal

AMT

3 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Mathematics Clinic

HB1

4 Nov 2019


Examinations

Examinations I - IV (30/10 - 6/11)

WM4

4 Nov 2019


Academic

HSC Examinations

WM4 and P6

4 Nov 2019


House Assemblies

JDS House Assembly

PT

4 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

4 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Rock Band - Junior rehearsal

AMT

4 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

4 Nov 2019


Sport

Fencing - Summer Training

WP

4 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

5 Nov 2019


Academic

HSC Examinations

WM4 and P6

5 Nov 2019


Examinations

Examinations I - IV (30/10 - 6/11)

WM4

5 Nov 2019


House Assemblies

JKR House Assembly

AMT

5 Nov 2019


House Assemblies

CAJ House Assembly

PT

5 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

5 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Science Club - Form II

S12

5 Nov 2019


Sport

Fencing - Summer Training

WP

5 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

5 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

6 Nov 2019


Examinations

Examinations I - IV (30/10 - 6/11)

WM4

6 Nov 2019


Academic

HSC Examinations

WM4 and P6

6 Nov 2019


House Assemblies

CXR House Assembly

PT

6 Nov 2019


House Assemblies

GSP House Assembly

AMT

6 Nov 2019


House Assemblies

GSP House Assembly

AMT

6 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

6 Nov 2019


SGS Concerts

Lunchtime Concert

WKR

6 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Yoga Club - Lunch group

P 1

6 Nov 2019


Newsletters

Newsletter No. 15 issued

6 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

6 Nov 2019


Sport

Fencing - Summer Training

WP

6 Nov 2019


Women's Association

SGSWA - AGM and Committee Meeting

AMTF

6 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

7 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Mathematics Clinic

HB1

7 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Rock Band - Senior rehearsal

AMT

7 Nov 2019


Academic

HSC Examinations

WM4 and P6

7 Nov 2019


Examinations

Free Marking Day I - IV

7 Nov 2019


House Assemblies

GDL House Assembly

PT

7 Nov 2019


House Assemblies

JAL House Assembly

AMT

7 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

7 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Impro Club - Junior

P 1

7 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

7 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Science Club - Form I

S12

7 Nov 2019


Sport

Fencing - Summer Training

WP

7 Nov 2019


Fathers' Association

FA - AGM

AMTF

7 Nov 2019


Excursions

Arnhem Land Information Night

EBR

7 Nov 2019


Preparatory School Events

SIPS Annual Concert 1

SIPS

7 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

8 Nov 2019


Academic

HSC Examinations

WM4 and P6

8 Nov 2019


Assemblies

Assembly II - V

AMT

8 Nov 2019


Assemblies

Assembly I

BS

8 Nov 2019


House Assemblies

LAH House Assembly

PT

8 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Lego Club

H4

8 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

8 Nov 2019


Sport

Volleyball Nationals Training

GYM

8 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Air Force Cadets

S6

8 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Air Force Cadets - Meeting

PT

8 Nov 2019


Sport

Rowing - Sydney Grammar School Regatta

SIRC

9 Nov 2019


Sport

Sport - Group 1 v St Joseph's College (W)

W

9 Nov 2019


Sport

Sport - Group 2 v St Ignatius' College (CS, W)

GYM

9 Nov 2019


Sport

Fencing - Summer Training

WP

9 Nov 2019


Sport

Basketball GPS v St Ignatius' College (CS Gym) - Trial 4

GYM

9 Nov 2019


Drama

Drama - Rime of the Ancient Mariner Rehearsal

AMT

10 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Mathematics Clinic

HB1

11 Nov 2019


Academic

HSC Examinations

WM4 and P6

11 Nov 2019


Lower School Events

Form I Talk - WJA

BS

11 Nov 2019


House Assemblies

JDS House Assembly

PT

11 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

11 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Rock Band - Junior rehearsal

AMT

11 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Environment Club

S 9

11 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

11 Nov 2019


Sport

Fencing - Summer Training

WP

11 Nov 2019


Preparatory School Events

EPS Scholars' Concert

RW Billing Hall

11 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

12 Nov 2019


House Events

Mufti Day for Charity

12 Nov 2019


House Assemblies

JKR House Assembly

AMT

12 Nov 2019


House Assemblies

CAJ House Assembly

PT

12 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

12 Nov 2019


Sport

Fencing - Summer Training

WP

12 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Science Club - Form II

S12

12 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

12 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

13 Nov 2019


House Assemblies

GSP House Assembly

AMT

13 Nov 2019


House Assemblies

CXR House Assembly

PT

13 Nov 2019


House Assemblies

GSP House Assembly

AMT

13 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

13 Nov 2019


Tutorials

Community Awareness SGN[GDL] and JKR

13 Nov 2019


SGS Concerts

Lunchtime Concert

WKR

13 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Yoga Club - Lunch group

P 1

13 Nov 2019


Preparatory School Events

EPS Infants' Concert

RW Billing Hall

13 Nov 2019


House Events

House Meeting - CAJ

EBR

13 Nov 2019


Tutorials

Tutorials I, III - V

13 Nov 2019


House Events

House Meeting - LAH

BS

13 Nov 2019


House Events

House Meeting - JDS

PT

13 Nov 2019


House Events

House Meeting - CXR

AMT

13 Nov 2019


Sport

Fencing - Summer Training

WP

13 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

13 Nov 2019


Lower School Events

Scholarships and Fee-Assisted Places Information Evening

AMT

13 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

14 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Rock Band - Senior rehearsal

AMT

14 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Mathematics Clinic

HB1

14 Nov 2019


External Events

Vaccinations

EBR

14 Nov 2019


Lower School Events

Peer Support Leaders' training

PT

14 Nov 2019


House Assemblies

GDL House Assembly

PT

14 Nov 2019


House Assemblies

JAL House Assembly

AMT

14 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

14 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Impro Club - Junior

P 1

14 Nov 2019


Sport

Fencing - Summer Training

WP

14 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

14 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Science Club - Form I

S12

14 Nov 2019


Excursions

Antipodeans Tour Meeting

EBR

14 Nov 2019


Preparatory School Events

SIPS Annual Concert 2

SIPS

14 Nov 2019


End Of Year Ceremonies

Sixth Form Formal

Darling Harbour

14 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

15 Nov 2019


Assemblies

Remembrance Assembly I - V

JVH

15 Nov 2019


House Assemblies

LAH House Assembly

PT

15 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

15 Nov 2019


Sgs Rehearsals

Ensembles Concert Rehearsals

AMT

15 Nov 2019


Sport

Volleyball Nationals Training

GYM

15 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Air Force Cadets

S6

15 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Air Force Cadets Ceremonial Parade Rehearsal

W

15 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Air Force Cadets - Meeting

PT

15 Nov 2019


SGS Concerts

Ensembles Concert

AMT

15 Nov 2019


Sport

Rowing - Scots College Regatta

SIRC

16 Nov 2019


Sport

Fencing - Summer Training

WP

16 Nov 2019


Sport

Basketball GPS v St Joseph's College (SJC) - Trial 5

16 Nov 2019


Sport

Sport - Group 1 v St Joseph's College (W)

W

16 Nov 2019


Sport

Sport - Group 2 v St Joseph's College (SJC)

16 Nov 2019


Drama

Drama - Rime of the Ancient Mariner Rehearsal

AMT

17 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Mathematics Clinic

HB1

18 Nov 2019


SGS Concerts

Jazz Combos Concert rehearsals

PT

18 Nov 2019


Drama

Bump in - Rime of the Ancient Mariner

AMT

18 Nov 2019


Excursions

Geography Fieldwork to Homebush V

18 Nov 2019


Lower School Events

Orientation Day (Peer Support)

AMTF

18 Nov 2019


House Assemblies

JDS House Assembly

PT

18 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

18 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Lego Club

H4

18 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Rock Band - Junior rehearsal

AMT

18 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

18 Nov 2019


Sport

Fencing - Summer Training

WP

18 Nov 2019


SGS Concerts

Jazz Combos Concert

PT

18 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

19 Nov 2019


Drama

Bump in - Rime of the Ancient Mariner

AMT

19 Nov 2019


House Assemblies

CAJ House Assembly

PT

19 Nov 2019


House Assemblies

JKR House Assembly

AMT

19 Nov 2019


Lower School Events

Form I Peer Support lunch

Hyde Park

19 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

19 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Environment Club

S 9

19 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

19 Nov 2019


Sport

Fencing - Summer Training

WP

19 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Science Club - Form II

S12

19 Nov 2019


Excursions

Basketball USA Tour Meeting

PT

19 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Environment Club - 2040 Screening

AMT

19 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

20 Nov 2019


Drama

Bump in - Rime of the Ancient Mariner

AMT

20 Nov 2019


House Events

House Sports Day

W

20 Nov 2019


Alumni Office

Old Boys' Annual Lunch 1950-1952

WKR

20 Nov 2019


House Assemblies

GSP House Assembly

AMT

20 Nov 2019


House Assemblies

CXR House Assembly

PT

20 Nov 2019


House Assemblies

GSP House Assembly

AMT

20 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

20 Nov 2019


Newsletters

Newsletter No. 16 issued

20 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

20 Nov 2019


Sport

Fencing - Summer Training

WP

20 Nov 2019


Preparatory School Events

EPS Annual Concert B

EPS

20 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

21 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Mathematics Clinic

HB1

21 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Rock Band - Senior rehearsal

AMT

21 Nov 2019


Drama

Bump in - Rime of the Ancient Marnier

AMT

21 Nov 2019


Excursions

Form IV to V Art elective to Art Gallery

Gallery TBD

21 Nov 2019


House Assemblies

GDL House Assembly

PT

21 Nov 2019


House Assemblies

JAL House Assembly

AMT

21 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

21 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Impro Club - Junior

P 1

21 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Science Club - Form I

S12

21 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

21 Nov 2019


Sport

Fencing - Summer Training

WP

21 Nov 2019


Music Meetings

Music Association Meeting - AGM

GH

21 Nov 2019


SGS Concerts

Term IV Concert

Palladium Level 0

21 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

22 Nov 2019


Examinations

Assessments V (HSC 2020)

Classrooms

22 Nov 2019


Women's Association

SGSWA - Committee Meeting

WP

22 Nov 2019


Assemblies

Assembly I (BS), II - V (JVH)

JVH

22 Nov 2019


House Assemblies

LAH House Assembly

PT

22 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

22 Nov 2019


Sport

Volleyball Nationals Training

GYM

22 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Air Force Cadets

S6

22 Nov 2019


Drama

Drama - Rime of the Ancient Mariner Technical Rehearsal 1

AMT

22 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Air Force Cadets - Meeting

PT

22 Nov 2019


Sport

Rowing - Head of the Parramatta

Parramatta River

23 Nov 2019


Sport

Sport - Group 1 v Newington (N)

23 Nov 2019


Sport

Basketball GPS v The King's School (TKS) - Trial 6

23 Nov 2019


Sport

Sport - Group 2 v The King's School (TKS)

23 Nov 2019


Sport

Fencing - Summer Training

WP

23 Nov 2019


Sport

Rowing - Shore Regatta

Hen and Chicken Bay

23 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Air Force Cadets Ball

Northbridge Golf Course

23 Nov 2019


Drama

Drama - Rime of the Ancient Mariner Technical Rehearsal 2 and Dress Rehearsal 1

AMT

24 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Mathematics Clinic

HB1

25 Nov 2019


Examinations

Assessments V (HSC 2020)

Classrooms

25 Nov 2019


House Events

Form IV Activities

Palladium Classrooms

25 Nov 2019


Tutorials

Theatresports I - II

AMT

25 Nov 2019


Tutorials

Tutorials III and V

25 Nov 2019


House Assemblies

JDS House Assembly

PT

25 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

25 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Rock Band - Junior rehearsal

AMT

25 Nov 2019


Sport

Fencing - Summer Training

WP

25 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

25 Nov 2019


Drama

Drama - Rime of the Ancient Mariner Dress Rehearsal 2

AMT

25 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

26 Nov 2019


Examinations

Assessments V (HSC 2020)

Classrooms

26 Nov 2019


House Assemblies

CAJ House Assembly

PT

26 Nov 2019


House Assemblies

JKR House Assembly

AMT

26 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

26 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Lego Club

H4

26 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

26 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Science Club - Form II

S12

26 Nov 2019


Sport

Fencing - Summer Training

WP

26 Nov 2019


External Events

ANZELA Seminar

EBR

26 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

27 Nov 2019


Incursions

First Aid Training Form IV

Palladium building P14-P18

27 Nov 2019


Examinations

Assessments V (HSC 2020)

Classrooms

27 Nov 2019


Lower School Events

Orientation Day New boys II - V

BS

27 Nov 2019


House Assemblies

CXR House Assembly

PT

27 Nov 2019


House Assemblies

GSP House Assembly

AMT

27 Nov 2019


House Assemblies

GSP House Assembly

AMT

27 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

27 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Yoga Club - Lunch group

P 1

27 Nov 2019


SGS Concerts

Lunchtime Concert

WKR

27 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Environment Club

S 9

27 Nov 2019


Sport

Fencing - Summer Training

WP

27 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

27 Nov 2019


Academic

Performance Assessment VI

PT

27 Nov 2019


Drama

Drama - Rime of the Ancient Mariner Performance 1

AMT

27 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

28 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Rock Band - Senior rehearsal

AMT

28 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Mathematics Clinic

HB1

28 Nov 2019


Examinations

Assessments V (HSC 2020)

Classrooms

28 Nov 2019


Incursions

First Aid Training Form IV

Palladium building P14-P18

28 Nov 2019


Army Cadets

Army Cadet Corps - Promotions Course

TBC

28 Nov 2019


End Of Year Ceremonies

Presentation Day SIPS - Rehearsal

Paladium Level 0 - Periods 1-3

28 Nov 2019


House Assemblies

GDL House Assembly

PT

28 Nov 2019


House Assemblies

JAL House Assembly

AMT

28 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

28 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Impro Club - Junior

P 1

28 Nov 2019


Sport

Fencing - Summer Training

WP

28 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Science Club - Form I

S12

28 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

28 Nov 2019


Drama

Drama - Rime of the Ancient Mariner Performance 2

AMT

28 Nov 2019


Drama

Bump out - Rime of the Ancient Marnier

AMT

28 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

29 Nov 2019


Women's Association

SGSWA - Receiving used books IV and VI Sale Day for Form IV

EBR

29 Nov 2019


Incursions

First Aid Training Form IV

Palladium building P14-P18

29 Nov 2019


Army Cadets

Army Cadet Corps - Promotions Course

TBC

29 Nov 2019


Assemblies

Assembly I - V (JVH)

JVH

29 Nov 2019


Alumni Office

Annual 1945-47 Reunion Lunch

WKR

29 Nov 2019


House Assemblies

LAH House Assembly

PT

29 Nov 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

29 Nov 2019


Sport

Volleyball Nationals Training

GYM

29 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Air Force Cadets

S6

29 Nov 2019


Co-curricular

Air Force Cadets - Meeting

PT

29 Nov 2019


Sport

Sport - Group 2 v Newington (CS, W)

30 Nov 2019


Sport

Basketball GPS v Newington (CS Gym) - Trial 7

GYM

30 Nov 2019


Sport

Sport - Group 1 v Newington (N)

30 Nov 2019


Sport

Fencing - Summer Training

WP

30 Nov 2019

Army Cadets

Army Cadet Corps - Promotions Course

TBC

1 Dec 2019


Excursions

Form IV Camp (2-4/12)

Camp Somerset

2 Dec 2019


Co-curricular

Mathematics Clinic

HB1

2 Dec 2019


Co-curricular

Sydneian - Reports due (Clubs, Activities, Music, Drama reports and photos and Creative Writing)

2 Dec 2019


Army Cadets

Army Cadet Corps - Promotions Course

TBC

2 Dec 2019


Women's Association

SGSWA - Receiving used books

EBR

2 Dec 2019


Preparatory School Events

Presentation Day EPS - Rehearsal

JVH

2 Dec 2019


House Assemblies

JDS House Assembly

PT

2 Dec 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

2 Dec 2019


Co-curricular

Rock Band - Junior rehearsal

AMT

2 Dec 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

2 Dec 2019


Sport

Fencing - Summer Training

WP

2 Dec 2019


Excursions

Form IV Camp (2-4/12)

Camp Somerset

3 Dec 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

3 Dec 2019


Co-curricular

Sydneian - Reports due (Clubs, Activities, Music, Drama reports and photos and Creative Writing)

3 Dec 2019


Army Cadets

Army Cadet Corps - Promotions Course

TBC

3 Dec 2019


Women's Association

SGSWA - Receiving used books

EBR

3 Dec 2019


End Of Year Ceremonies

St Ives Preparatory School Presentation Day

Level 0 Paladium - Period 1 to 3

3 Dec 2019


House Assemblies

CAJ House Assembly

PT

3 Dec 2019


House Assemblies

JKR House Assembly

AMT

3 Dec 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

3 Dec 2019


Tutorials

Community Awareness SGN[GDL] and JKR

3 Dec 2019


Tutorials

Tutorials I - III and V

3 Dec 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

3 Dec 2019


Co-curricular

Science Club - Form II

S12

3 Dec 2019


Excursions

Form IV Camp (2-4/12)

Camp Somerset

4 Dec 2019


Women's Association

SGSWA - Book Sale

EBR

4 Dec 2019


Academic

Academic Support

SB9

4 Dec 2019


Army Cadets

Army Cadet Corps - Promotions Course

TBC

4 Dec 2019


Co-curricular

Sydneian - Reports due (Clubs, Activities, Music, Drama reports and photos and Creative Writing)

4 Dec 2019


End Of Year Ceremonies

Edgecliff Preparatory School Presentation Day

Palladium rooms

4 Dec 2019


Academic

Tutorial and clean up

4 Dec 2019


Academic

Term IV ends - Lessons Conclude at 12.30pm

4 Dec 2019


Sport

Volleyball Nationals Training

GYM

4 Dec 2019


Co-curricular

Sydneian - Reports due (Clubs, Activities, Music, Drama reports and photos and Creative Writing)

5 Dec 2019


End Of Year Ceremonies

College Street Speech Day

5 Dec 2019


Sport

Volleyball Nationals Training

GYM

5 Dec 2019


Excursions

USA Basketball Tour

6 Dec 2019


Sport

Volleyball National Championships

7 Dec 2019


Excursions

USA Basketball Tour

7 Dec 2019


Sport

Volleyball National Championships

8 Dec 2019


Excursions

USA Basketball Tour

8 Dec 2019


Sport

Rowing - Senior holiday training Form IV-VI (optional)

BO

9 Dec 2019


Sport

Volleyball National Championships

9 Dec 2019


Excursions

Rowing - New Zealand Regatta

Karapiro New Zealand

9 Dec 2019


Excursions

USA Basketball Tour

9 Dec 2019


Sport

Rowing - Senior holiday training Form IV-VI (optional)

BO

10 Dec 2019


Sport

Volleyball National Championships

10 Dec 2019


Excursions

Rowing - New Zealand Regatta

Karapiro New Zealand

10 Dec 2019


Excursions

USA Basketball Tour

10 Dec 2019


Sport

Rowing - Senior holiday training Form IV-VI (optional)

BO

11 Dec 2019


Sport

Volleyball National Championships

11 Dec 2019


Sport

Rowing - Junior Holiday Training Forms I-III (optional)

BO

11 Dec 2019


Excursions

USA Basketball Tour

11 Dec 2019


Excursions

Rowing - New Zealand Regatta

Karapiro New Zealand

11 Dec 2019


Sport

Rowing - Senior holiday training Form IV-VI (optional)

BO

12 Dec 2019


Sport

Volleyball National Championships

12 Dec 2019


Sport

Rowing - Junior Holiday Training Forms I-III (optional)

BO

12 Dec 2019


Excursions

USA Basketball Tour

12 Dec 2019


Excursions

Rowing - New Zealand Regatta

Karapiro New Zealand

12 Dec 2019


Sport

Volleyball National Championships

13 Dec 2019


Sport

Rowing - Junior Holiday Training Forms I-III (optional)

BO

13 Dec 2019


Excursions

Rowing - New Zealand Regatta

Karapiro New Zealand

13 Dec 2019


Excursions

USA Basketball Tour

13 Dec 2019


Sport

Volleyball National Championships

14 Dec 2019


Excursions

Rowing - New Zealand Regatta

Karapiro New Zealand

14 Dec 2019


Excursions

USA Basketball Tour

14 Dec 2019


Sport

Volleyball National Championships

15 Dec 2019


Excursions

USA Basketball Tour

15 Dec 2019


Excursions

Rowing - New Zealand Regatta

Karapiro New Zealand

15 Dec 2019


Excursions

Rowing - New Zealand Regatta

Karapiro New Zealand

16 Dec 2019


Excursions

USA Basketball Tour

16 Dec 2019


Excursions

USA Basketball Tour

17 Dec 2019


Excursions

USA Basketball Tour

18 Dec 2019


Excursions

USA Basketball Tour

19 Dec 2019


Excursions

USA Basketball Tour

20 Dec 2019


Excursions

USA Basketball Tour

21 Dec 2019


Excursions

USA Basketball Tour

22 Dec 2019

- New Time - New Venue RED - Cancelled Event