Events

External Events

Air Force Cadets staging ground for Anzac Parade

ATMF toilets

25 Apr 2019


Holidays

ANZAC Day

25 Apr 2019


Excursions

Western Battlefields Tour 2019

25 Apr 2019


Sport

Football - Tour to Spain

25 Apr 2019


Excursions

Western Battlefields Tour 2019

26 Apr 2019


Sport

Rugby - Prep Rugby camp

W

26 Apr 2019


Sport

Rugby Camp - U15, U16 and Open teams

26 Apr 2019


Sport

Rugby - Junior Rugby camp

W

26 Apr 2019


Sport

Volleyball Training

GYM

26 Apr 2019


Drama

Drama - All My Sons Rehearsals

AMT

26 Apr 2019


Excursions

Western Battlefields Tour 2019

27 Apr 2019


Sport

Volleyball Training

GYM

27 Apr 2019


Sport

Rugby Camp - U15, U16 and Open teams

27 Apr 2019


Drama

Drama - All My Sons Rehearsal

AMT

27 Apr 2019


Excursions

Western Battlefields Tour 2019

28 Apr 2019


Drama

Drama - All My Sons Rehearsals

AMT

28 Apr 2019


Co-curricular

Mathematics Clinic

HB1

29 Apr 2019


House Assemblies

House Assemblies II - VI

AMT

29 Apr 2019


Assemblies

Assembly I - VI [jackets and ties]

JVH

29 Apr 2019


Co-curricular

Rock Band - Junior rehearsal

AMT

29 Apr 2019


Co-curricular

Business Society - Peter Allen

PT

30 Apr 2019


Co-curricular

Science Club - Form II

S12

30 Apr 2019


Sport

Rifles - training (lasers)

CS

30 Apr 2019


Co-curricular

Social Debating

P17

30 Apr 2019

Examinations

Entrance Assessment (Form I 2020)

JVH

1 May 2019


SGS Concerts

Lunchtime Concert

WKR

1 May 2019


Sport

Rifles - training (lasers)

CS

1 May 2019


Sport

Volleyball - NSWCIS Open Volleyball Trials

GYM

1 May 2019


Co-curricular

Rock Band - Senior rehearsal

AMT

2 May 2019


Co-curricular

Mathematics Clinic

HB1

2 May 2019


Music Meetings

Photographs - Music (instrumental groups)

BS

2 May 2019


Co-curricular

Science Club - Form I

S12

2 May 2019


Fathers' Association

FA - Meeting

SB8

2 May 2019


Women's Association

SGSWA - General and Committee Meeting

WP

3 May 2019


Assemblies

ANZAC Assembly I - III, V and VI

JVH

3 May 2019


Assemblies

ANZAC Assembly IV

BS

3 May 2019


Alumni Office

Veterans’ Anzac Lunch

AMTF

3 May 2019


Sgs Rehearsals

French Horn Ensemble

EBR

3 May 2019


Co-curricular

Social Debating

Palladium Level 1

3 May 2019


Co-curricular

Air Force Cadets

S6

3 May 2019


Drama

Drama - All My Sons Rehearsals

AMT

3 May 2019


Co-curricular

Army Cadet Corps

Palladium Level 2

3 May 2019


Debating

Debating - ISDA Round 7 v Wenona (CS)

H1-6

3 May 2019


Co-curricular

Air Force Cadets - Meeting

PT

3 May 2019


Co-curricular

Debating

P10

3 May 2019


Debating

Debating - Eastside Round 6 v SCEGGS Darlinghurst

Palladium Level 2

3 May 2019


Co-curricular

Army Cadets - Company Commanders Meeting

P25

3 May 2019


Sport

Football v Kings (TKS)

Kings

4 May 2019


Sport

Volleyball v Barker College (Barker College)

Barker

4 May 2019


Sport

Rugby v St Aloysius' College (SAC) - GPS Trials

4 May 2019


Sport

Cross Country - Barker College Invitation

North Ryde Common

4 May 2019


Sport

Fencing - Senior NSWFA

Alexandria

4 May 2019


Sport

Fencing - Junior (SGS)

GYM

4 May 2019


Women's Association

SGSWA - Parent Party I and II

BS

4 May 2019


Drama

Drama - All My Sons Technical Rehearsal

AMT

5 May 2019


Co-curricular

Mathematics Clinic

HB1

6 May 2019


Lower School Events

Supplementary Entrance Examination (Form I 2020)

WM4

6 May 2019


Excursions

Form III Mandatory History Excursion

6 May 2019


Co-curricular

Rock Band - Junior rehearsal

AMT

6 May 2019


Sport

Rifles - training (lasers)

CS

6 May 2019


House Events

Prefects' afternoon tea

BS

6 May 2019


Drama

Drama - All My Sons Dress Rehearsal 1

AMT

6 May 2019


Music Meetings

Music Association Meeting

GH

6 May 2019


House Events

Mufti Day for charity

7 May 2019


Co-curricular

Social Debating

P17

7 May 2019


Sport

Rifles - training (lasers)

CS

7 May 2019


Co-curricular

Science Club - Form II

S12

7 May 2019


Drama

Drama - All My Sons Dress Rehearsal

AMT

7 May 2019


SGS Concerts

Lunchtime Concert

WKR

8 May 2019


Newsletters

Newsletter No. 6 issued

8 May 2019


Sport

Rifles - training (lasers)

CS

8 May 2019


Co-curricular

Rock Band - Senior rehearsal

AMT

9 May 2019


Co-curricular

Mathematics Clinic

HB1

9 May 2019


Tutorials

Tutorials I - VI

9 May 2019


House Events

House Meeting - GSP

BS

9 May 2019


House Events

House Meeting - JAL

WKR

9 May 2019


House Events

House Meeting - SGN [CAJ]

EBR

9 May 2019


House Events

House Meeting - TRC [LAH]

PT

9 May 2019


Co-curricular

Science Club - Form I

S12

9 May 2019


Drama

Drama - All My Sons (Performance 1)

AMT

9 May 2019


Open Days

SIPS Open Day

St Ives

10 May 2019


Assemblies

Assembly II -VI Swimming Colours

JVH

10 May 2019


Assemblies

Assembly I

BS

10 May 2019


Women's Association

SGSWA - Literary Lunch

BO

10 May 2019


Co-curricular

Business Society - Brad Banducci

PT

10 May 2019


Sgs Rehearsals

French Horn Ensemble

EBR

10 May 2019


Co-curricular

Social Debating

Palladium Level 1

10 May 2019


Co-curricular

Air Force Cadets

S6

10 May 2019


Co-curricular

Army Cadet Corps

Palladium Level 2

10 May 2019


Co-curricular

Air Force Cadets - Meeting

PT

10 May 2019


Debating

Debating - Eastside Round 7 v Cranbrook School (Cranbrook)

10 May 2019


Drama

Drama - All My Sons (Performance 2)

AMT

10 May 2019


Co-curricular

Army Cadets - Company Commanders Meeting

P25

10 May 2019


Co-curricular

Debating

P10

10 May 2019


Sport

Rugby v Cranbrook School (W)

W

11 May 2019


Sport

Football v The Scots College (TSC)

11 May 2019


Sport

Cross Country - St Ignatius' College Invitational

St Ignatius' College

11 May 2019


Sport

Fencing - Junior NSWFA

Alexandria

11 May 2019


Sport

Fencing - Senior (SGS)

GYM

11 May 2019


Drama

Drama - All My Sons (Performance 3)

AMT

11 May 2019


Co-curricular

Mathematics Clinic

HB1

13 May 2019


Music Meetings

Photographs - Music (Senior Groups)

BS

13 May 2019


Co-curricular

Rock Band - Junior rehearsal

AMT

13 May 2019


Sport

Rifles - training (lasers)

CS

13 May 2019


External Events

Theatresports School Challenge - Intermediate Heat

PT

13 May 2019


Excursions

Nepal Tour 2020 Information night

AMTF

13 May 2019


Examinations

NAPLAN

WM3

14 May 2019


Excursions

Biology Excursion - Form V (Long Reef)

Long Reef

14 May 2019


Sport

Rifles - training (lasers)

CS

14 May 2019


Co-curricular

Science Club - Form II

S12

14 May 2019


Co-curricular

Social Debating

P17

14 May 2019


Examinations

NAPLAN

WM3

15 May 2019


SGS Concerts

Lunchtime Concert

WKR

15 May 2019


Co-curricular

Business Society - Peeyush Gupta

PT

15 May 2019


Sport

Rifles - training (lasers)

CS

15 May 2019


House Events

Guest Speaker - Prof. Tim Flannery

AMT

15 May 2019


Excursions

Belvoir Subscription Form V

Belvoir St Theatre

15 May 2019


Co-curricular

Mathematics Clinic

HB1

16 May 2019


Co-curricular

Rock Band - Senior rehearsal

AMT

16 May 2019


Examinations

NAPLAN

WM3

16 May 2019


Sgs Rehearsals

Term II Concert Rehearsals

JVH

16 May 2019


Examinations

Form IV Drama - Half Yearly Examination Form IV

PT

16 May 2019


Co-curricular

Science Club - Form I

S12

16 May 2019


SGS Concerts

Term II Concert

Palladium Level 0

16 May 2019


Examinations

Form IV Drama - Half Yearly Examination

PT

17 May 2019


Assemblies

Assembly I

BS

17 May 2019


Assemblies

Assembly II - VI Presentation of Fencing team

JVH

17 May 2019


Sgs Rehearsals

French Horn Ensemble

EBR

17 May 2019


Co-curricular

Social Debating

Palladium Level 1

17 May 2019


Co-curricular

Air Force Cadets

S6

17 May 2019


Co-curricular

Army Cadet Corps

Palladium Level 2

17 May 2019


Co-curricular

Air Force Cadets - Meeting

PT

17 May 2019


Debating

Debating - Eastside Semi-finals

SCEGGS Darlinghurst

17 May 2019


Debating

Debating - ISDA Octos 1

17 May 2019


Co-curricular

Debating

P10

17 May 2019


Co-curricular

Army Cadets - Company Commanders Meeting

P25

17 May 2019


Sport

Fencing - Senior NSWFA

Alexandria

18 May 2019


Sport

Rugby v Sydney Boys High (W) - GPS Trials Form I CRMR/PKR, CGBS/FHB, RCF/SH, EK/SAH to attend

18 May 2019


Sport

Football v St Ignatius' College (W)

W

18 May 2019


Sport

Fencing - Junior (SGS)

GYM

18 May 2019


External Events

Double Reed Society Day

Level 5

19 May 2019


Co-curricular

Mathematics Clinic

HB1

20 May 2019


Music Meetings

Drum Examinations

MUSR

20 May 2019


Co-curricular

Rock Band - Junior rehearsal

AMT

20 May 2019


Sport

Rifles - training (lasers)

CS

20 May 2019


Co-curricular

Science Club - Form II

S12

21 May 2019


Sport

Rifles - training (lasers)

CS

21 May 2019


Co-curricular

Social Debating

P17

21 May 2019


Women's Association

SGSWA - Committee Meeting

AMTF

21 May 2019


Lower School Events

Entrance Assessment Activity Morning

H2

22 May 2019


Examinations

Examinations II - IV

WM4

22 May 2019


Open Days

EPS Open Day

Edgecliff

22 May 2019


Newsletters

Newsletter No. 7 issued

22 May 2019


Sport

Rifles - training (lasers)

CS

22 May 2019


Co-curricular

Mathematics Clinic

HB1

23 May 2019


Co-curricular

Rock Band - Senior rehearsal

AMT

23 May 2019


Lower School Events

Entrance Assessment Activity Morning

H2

23 May 2019


Examinations

Examinations II - IV

WM4

23 May 2019


Co-curricular

Science Club - Form I

S12

23 May 2019


Examinations

Examinations II - IV

WM4

24 May 2019


Examinations

Examinations I (24/5-29/5)

24 May 2019


Sgs Rehearsals

French Horn Ensemble

EBR

24 May 2019


Co-curricular

Social Debating

Palladium Level 1

24 May 2019


Co-curricular

Air Force Cadets

S6

24 May 2019


Co-curricular

Army Cadet Corps

Palladium Level 2

24 May 2019


Co-curricular

Air Force Cadets - Meeting

PT

24 May 2019


Debating

Debating - ISDA Octos 2

24 May 2019


Co-curricular

Debating

P10

24 May 2019


Co-curricular

Army Cadets - Company Commanders Meeting

P25

24 May 2019


Sport

Fencing - Junior NSWFA

Alexandria

25 May 2019


Sport

Rugby v The Scots College (W)

W

25 May 2019


Sport

Football v The Scots College (W)

W

25 May 2019


Examinations

Examinations II - IV

WM4

25 May 2019


Sport

Cross Country - Knox Grammar School Invitational (Selection Trials for GPS v CAS, CIS Trials)

St Ives

25 May 2019


Sport

Fencing - Senior (SGS)

GYM

25 May 2019


Preparatory School Events

Back to St Ives - Form VI

25 May 2019


Examinations

Examinations II - IV

WM4

26 May 2019


Co-curricular

Mathematics Clinic

HB1

27 May 2019


Examinations

Examinations I (24/5-29/5)

27 May 2019


Examinations

Examinations II - IV

WM4

27 May 2019


Co-curricular

Rock Band - Junior rehearsal

AMT

27 May 2019


Sport

Rifles - training (lasers)

CS

27 May 2019


Examinations

Examinations II - IV

WM4

28 May 2019


Examinations

Examinations I (24/5-29/5)

28 May 2019


Co-curricular

Science Club - Form II

S12

28 May 2019


Co-curricular

Social Debating

P17

28 May 2019


Sport

Rifles - training (lasers)

CS

28 May 2019


Lower School Events

Entrance Assessment Activity Morning

EBR

29 May 2019


Examinations

Examinations I (24/5-29/5)

29 May 2019


Examinations

Examinations II - IV

WM4

29 May 2019


Sport

Rifles - training (lasers)

CS

29 May 2019


Co-curricular

Rock Band - Senior rehearsal

AMT

30 May 2019


Co-curricular

Mathematics Clinic

HB1

30 May 2019


Lower School Events

Entrance Assessment Activity Morning

EBR

30 May 2019


Examinations

Free Marking Day I - IV

30 May 2019


Co-curricular

Science Club - Form I

S12

30 May 2019


Fathers' Association

Prefects Dinner - FA

30 May 2019


Assemblies

Assembly I - VI Presentation of First XV and First XI

JVH

31 May 2019


Sgs Rehearsals

French Horn Ensemble

EBR

31 May 2019


Co-curricular

Social Debating

Palladium Level 1

31 May 2019


Co-curricular

Air Force Cadets

S6

31 May 2019


Co-curricular

Army Cadet Corps

Palladium Level 2

31 May 2019


Debating

Debating - Eastside Grand Final

SCEGGS Darlinghurst

31 May 2019


Co-curricular

Air Force Cadets - Meeting

PT

31 May 2019


Co-curricular

Debating

P10

31 May 2019


Debating

Debating - ISDA Quarter Finals

31 May 2019


Co-curricular

Army Cadets - Company Commanders Meeting

P25

31 May 2019

Sport

Football v The King's School (W)

W

1 Jun 2019


Sport

Volleyball v Waverley College (Waverley)

Waverley

1 Jun 2019


Sport

Fencing - Senior Robert Nutt Shield qualifiers

Alexandria

1 Jun 2019


Sport

Rugby v The King's School (W) [ CAJ/GDL /CXR/JDS and Form I DGB/ECK, AKF/AZ, TJC/LDR, CP/AHWD, PRG/WTR to attend]

W

1 Jun 2019


Sport

Cross Country - Shore Invitational

Long Reef Beach

1 Jun 2019


House Events

Rugby and Football v TKS

W

1 Jun 2019


Sport

Fencing - Junior (SGS)

GYM

1 Jun 2019


SGS Concerts

Grammarpalooza sound checks and dress rehearsals

AMT

2 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Mathematics Clinic

HB1

3 Jun 2019


House Events

Charity Week

3 Jun 2019


External Events

Careers Convention

Palladium building

3 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Rock Band - Junior rehearsal

AMT

3 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Business Society - Roger Eaton

BS

3 Jun 2019


Sport

Rifles - training (lasers)

CS

3 Jun 2019


House Events

Charity Week

4 Jun 2019


Sport

Rifles - training (lasers)

CS

4 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Science Club - Form II

S12

4 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Social Debating

P17

4 Jun 2019


SGS Concerts

Grammarpalooza

AMT

4 Jun 2019


House Events

Charity Week

5 Jun 2019


House Events

Presentation to Form I

PT

5 Jun 2019


SGS Concerts

Lunchtime Concert

WKR

5 Jun 2019


Newsletters

Newsletter No. 8 issued

5 Jun 2019


House Events

Presentation to Form IV

PT

5 Jun 2019


Tutorials

Tutorials I - III, V and VI

5 Jun 2019


Tutorials

Community Awareness - GSP and JAL

5 Jun 2019


Sport

Rifles - training (lasers)

CS

5 Jun 2019


Sport

Rugby v Emmanuel School

W

5 Jun 2019


Excursions

Antipodeans Tour meeting

PT

5 Jun 2019


Forum

College Street Forum (Cyber-Safety)

AMT

5 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Mathematics Clinic

HB1

6 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Rock Band - Senior rehearsal

AMT

6 Jun 2019


House Events

Charity Week

6 Jun 2019


Sport

Rugby v Emmanuel School

W

6 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Science Club - Form I

S12

6 Jun 2019


House Events

Charity Week

7 Jun 2019


Assemblies

Assembly II - VI Presentation of Cross Country Team

JVH

7 Jun 2019


Assemblies

Assembly I

BS

7 Jun 2019


Sgs Rehearsals

French Horn Ensemble

EBR

7 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Social Debating

Palladium Level 1

7 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Air Force Cadets

S6

7 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Army Cadet Corps

Palladium Level 2

7 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Air Force Cadets - Meeting

PT

7 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Army Cadets - Company Commanders Meeting

P25

7 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Debating

P10

7 Jun 2019


Sport

No Sport - Long weekend

W

8 Jun 2019


Excursions

Illawarra Dreaming Tour

8 Jun 2019


Excursions

Illawarra Dreaming Tour

9 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Mathematics Clinic

HB1

10 Jun 2019


Holidays

Public Holiday

10 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Rock Band - Junior rehearsal

AMT

10 Jun 2019


Sport

Rifles - training (lasers)

CS

10 Jun 2019


House Events

House Meeting - JKR

BS

11 Jun 2019


Tutorials

Tutorials I - VI

11 Jun 2019


House Events

House meeting - JDS

EBR

11 Jun 2019


House Events

House Meeting - GDL

PT

11 Jun 2019


House Events

House Meeting - CXR

AMT

11 Jun 2019


Tutorials

Community Awareness - GSP and JAL

JVH

11 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Science Club - Form II

S12

11 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Debating Trials - Form I, II, III

SB1

11 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Social Debating

P17

11 Jun 2019


Sport

Rifles - training (lasers)

CS

11 Jun 2019


Excursions

Belvoir Subscription Form V

Belvoir St Theatre

11 Jun 2019


Academic

UNSW Mathematics Competition

JVH

12 Jun 2019


SGS Concerts

Lunchtime Concert

WKR

12 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Debating Trials - Form IV, V, VI

HB2

12 Jun 2019


Sport

Rifles - training (lasers)

CS

12 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Mathematics Clinic

HB1

13 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Rock Band - Senior rehearsal

AMT

13 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Photograph - Library

BS

13 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Science Club - Form I

S12

13 Jun 2019


Academic

RACI Titration Competition

University of Sydney

14 Jun 2019


Assemblies

Assembly II - VI (JVH) Presentation of Rifle Shooting Team, Assembly I (BS)

JVH

14 Jun 2019


Sgs Rehearsals

French Horn Ensemble

EBR

14 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Social Debating

Palladium Level 1

14 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Air Force Cadets

S6

14 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Army Cadet Corps

Palladium Level 2

14 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Air Force Cadets - Meeting

PT

14 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Army Cadets - Company Commanders Meeting

P25

14 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Debating

P10

14 Jun 2019


Debating

Debating - ISDA Semi-finals

14 Jun 2019


Sport

Fencing - Junior Roberta Nutt Shield qualifiers

Alexandria

15 Jun 2019


Sport

Cross Country - The King's School Relay

Kings

15 Jun 2019


Sport

Volleyball v Newington College (CS Gym)

GYM

15 Jun 2019


Sport

Rugby v The Armidale School (W)

15 Jun 2019


Sport

Football v Newington College (W)

15 Jun 2019


Sport

Fencing - Senior (SGS)

GYM

15 Jun 2019


SGS Concerts

Organ Recital

BS

16 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Mathematics Clinic

HB1

17 Jun 2019


Examinations

Assessments V and VI (17/6 - 26/6)

Classrooms

17 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Rock Band - Junior rehearsal

AMT

17 Jun 2019


Sport

Rifles - training (lasers)

CS

17 Jun 2019


Examinations

Assessments V and VI (17/6 - 26/6)

Classrooms

18 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Debating Trials - Form I, II, III

SB1

18 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Social Debating

P17

18 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Science Club - Form II

S12

18 Jun 2019


Examinations

Assessments V and VI (17/6 - 26/6)

Classrooms

19 Jun 2019


SGS Concerts

Lunchtime Concert

WKR

19 Jun 2019


Newsletters

Newsletter No. 9 issued

19 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Debating Trials - Form IV, V, VI

HB2

19 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Rock Band - Senior rehearsal

AMT

20 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Mathematics Clinic

HB1

20 Jun 2019


Examinations

Assessments V and VI (17/6 - 26/6)

Classrooms

20 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Science Club - Form I

S12

20 Jun 2019


House Events

House Function - GSP

AMTF

20 Jun 2019


Examinations

Assessments V and VI (17/6 - 26/6)

Classrooms

21 Jun 2019


Assemblies

Assembly I (BS), Assembly II -V (JVH)

JVH

21 Jun 2019


Sgs Rehearsals

French Horn Ensemble

EBR

21 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Library Party

AMTF

21 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Social Debating

Palladium Level 1

21 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Air Force Cadets

S6

21 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Army Cadet Corps

Palladium Level 2

21 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Air Force Cadets - Meeting

PT

21 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Army Cadets - Company Commanders Meeting

P25

21 Jun 2019


Debating

Debating - ISDA Grand Final

21 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Debating

P10

21 Jun 2019


Sport

Volleyball v St Aloysius' College (CS Gym)

GYM

22 Jun 2019


Sport

Rugby v St Joseph's College (SJC)

St Joseph's College

22 Jun 2019


Sport

Cross Country - St Joseph's Invitational

North Ryde Common

22 Jun 2019


Sport

Football v St Joseph's College (SJC)

22 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Mathematics Clinic

HB1

24 Jun 2019


Examinations

Assessments V and VI (17/6 - 26/6)

Classrooms

24 Jun 2019


Music Meetings

Photographs - Choirs

BS

24 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Rock Band - Junior rehearsal

AMT

24 Jun 2019


Sport

Rifles - training (lasers)

CS

24 Jun 2019


Examinations

Assessments V and VI (17/6 - 26/6)

Classrooms

25 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Business Society - Cameron Adams

PT

25 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Social Debating

P17

25 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Debating Trials - Form I, II, III

SB1

25 Jun 2019


Sport

Rifles - training (lasers)

CS

25 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Science Club - Form II

S12

25 Jun 2019


House Events

House Function - JKR

BS

25 Jun 2019


House Events

House Function - JAL

AMTF

25 Jun 2019


SGS Concerts

Australian Combined Schools Music Festival

PT

26 Jun 2019


Examinations

Assessments V and VI (17/6 - 26/6)

Classrooms

26 Jun 2019


Tutorials

Tutorial I - Peer Support

W

26 Jun 2019


Tutorials

Tutorials II - VI

26 Jun 2019


Sport

Rifles - training (lasers)

CS

26 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Debating Trials - Form IV, V, VI

HB2

26 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Rock Band - Senior rehearsal

AMT

27 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Mathematics Clinic

HB1

27 Jun 2019


SGS Concerts

Australian Combined Schools Music Festival

PT

27 Jun 2019


Sport

Volleyball - GPS v CAS Representative Volleyball

GYM

27 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Science Club - Form I

S12

27 Jun 2019


SGS Concerts

Australian Combined Schools Music Festival

PT

28 Jun 2019


Excursions

Cricket Tour - London

London UK

28 Jun 2019


Sgs Rehearsals

French Horn Ensemble

EBR

28 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Social Debating

Palladium Level 1

28 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Air Force Cadets

S6

28 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Army Cadet Corps

Palladium Level 2

28 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Air Force Cadets - Meeting

PT

28 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Army Cadets - Company Commanders Meeting

P25

28 Jun 2019


Co-curricular

Debating

P10

28 Jun 2019


SGS Concerts

Australian Combined Schools Music Festival

PT

29 Jun 2019


Excursions

Cricket Tour - London

London UK

29 Jun 2019


Excursions

Cricket Tour - London

London UK

30 Jun 2019


Excursions

Classics Tour - Sicily

30 Jun 2019


Excursions

Band Tour NSW South Coast

30 Jun 2019

- New Time - New Venue RED - Cancelled Event